ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL LOS ANGELES - IMO 9211169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:OOCL LOS ANGELESAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9211169Hits:455
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
OOCL Los Angeles / 9211169 outbound off Cowes 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.pusan
IMO:9211169
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253202000
Callsign:LXEP
Former name(s):
- Oocl Los Angeles (Until 2009 Dec)
- E.r.pusan (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,737 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°11’10.24” N, 1°6’16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 229° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Esvls
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
23:59:11 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 01:00:22 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 10th, 20:00:03 UTCGbflx
2018 August 25th, 11:00:58 UTCCy Lms
2018 August 17th, 21:00:59 UTCFr Leh
2018 August 15th, 18:00:34 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 13th, 08:30:38 UTCDe Ham
2018 August 11th, 22:00:31 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 8th, 07:00:50 UTCGb Fxt
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:03 UTCEs Vlc
2018 July 26th, 02:30:18 UTCIlash
More Of This Ship
E.R. PUSAN
© Andreas Hoppe
E R Pusan
© Wil Weijsters
E.R. PUSAN
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!