ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NADJA - IMO 8865937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:NADJAAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8865937Hits:1,137
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nadja in Ostend, Belgium, June 2nd 2004, ex: Omskiy-125 | IMO No. 8865937 | Flag: Cambodia/Batumi | GT 2441 | dwt 2957 | Loa 108,40m | Beam ? m | Draft ? m | Built 1985 by Societatea Comerciala Navol SA, Oltenita, Romania | Owner: Argo Shipping Co. Ltd., Riga, Latvia. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Omskiy 125
IMO:8865937
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273310060
Callsign:UEYC
Former name(s):
- Nadja (Until 2006 May)
- Omskiy 125 (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,441 tons
Summer DWT:3,248 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OMSKIY 125
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
OMSKIY 125
© Savitskiy Igor
OMSKIY 125
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!