ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REMORA - IMO 9213703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:REMORAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213703Hits:604
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Remora / 9213703 at Dunkirk 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Leyla
IMO:9213703
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304107000
Callsign:V2OF6
Former name(s):
- Remora (Until 2015 Jan 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:1,802 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°2’33.34” N, 1°9’30.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 186° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Ipswich
Arrival:2nd Dec 2016
07:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 2nd, 07:00:26 UTCIpswich
2016 December 2nd, 07:00:00 UTCIpswich
2016 November 29th, 14:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 27th, 09:00:41 UTCMistley
2016 November 24th, 20:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 22nd, 00:30:42 UTCFlixborough
2016 November 19th, 14:30:32 UTCIjm
2016 November 18th, 20:00:17 UTCAmsterdam
2016 November 16th, 02:00:05 UTCBoston
2016 November 14th, 11:00:28 UTCDordrecht
More Of This Ship
Leyla
© malyon
LEYLA
© Patrick Hill
LEYLA
© Howard Parsons
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!