ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CAMILLE - IMO 7013616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:MSC CAMILLEAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:June 10, 2007IMO:7013616Hits:1,724
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
MSC CAMILLE. Ex: MSC San Diego. Build: 1970, 16,720 dwt. Owners: MSC. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 10.06.2007 a jolly smoker !!
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanilla
IMO:7013616
Former name(s):
- Msc Camille (Until 2007 Nov)
- Msc Diego (Until 1998 Jul)
- Diego (Until 1994)
- San Francisco (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,769 tons
Summer DWT:16,070 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAN FRANCISCO
© Bob Scott
DIEGO
© Mike Griffiths
SAN FRANCISCO
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Jun 14, 2007 08:32 (11 years ago)
Hi MSVNordica,

Thanks your comments and interesting background of the type of vessels

Thanks & Regards

Reinier
Pekka Laakso on Jun 13, 2007 21:13 (11 years ago)
Really nice shots of this Finnish built oldie. The well known cruisevessels COSTA MARINA and ALLEGRA were originally of this type.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!