ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD VESPUCCI - IMO 9214202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD VESPUCCIAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9214202Hits:2,098
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Vespucci / 9214202 at Southampton 2003

Please visit our website: www.medwise.org.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Gemma
IMO:9214202
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092521
Callsign:D5ET2
Former name(s):
- E.r.london (Until 2008 Dec 03)
- E.r London (Until 2007 Aug 29)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Vespucci (Until 2005 Dec 05)
- E.r.london (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,566 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°39’14.46” N, 89°57’27.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 170° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Usmsy
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
02:00:36 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 12:00:23 UTCMxatm
2018 September 9th, 01:30:49 UTCMxver
2018 September 5th, 21:45:32 UTCUsmia
2018 September 2nd, 19:00:00 UTCDocau
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:58 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 20th, 17:00:25 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 18th, 21:00:31 UTCItgoa
2018 August 13th, 22:01:47 UTCItcag
2018 August 10th, 02:00:05 UTCMtmar
2018 June 29th, 02:00:57 UTCTrmerbleans
More Of This Ship
E.R. LONDON
© Aleksi Lindström
E.R. LONDON
© Aleksi Lindström
E.R. LONDON
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,098 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!