Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LE PLAN - IMO 7120005

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:LE PLANAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
LE PLAN at Genoa 1985,scrapped
Vessel Identification
Name:Aquila Ii
Former name(s):
- Legend (Until 1994 Jun)
- Le Plan (Until 1985)
- Leplan (Until 1985)
- Sun Island I (Until 1984)
- Sun Island (Until 1983)
- Umeshima Maru (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,755 tons
Summer DWT:6,611 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Leo Johannes
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!