ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TMC ATLAS - IMO 9214551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:TMC ATLASAdded:Aug 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:9214551Hits:1,171
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TMC Atlas / 9214551 at Dunkirk 2003

Please visit our website: www.medwise.org.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Karadeniz Powership Yasin Bey
IMO:9214551
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092418
Callsign:D5BY8
Former name(s):
- Hr Intonation (Until 2015 Apr 05)
- Beluga Intonation (Until 2011 Mar 26)
- Nirint Atlas (Until 2007 Oct)
- Tmc Atlas (Until 2003 Aug)
- Atlas (Until 2002 May)
- Industrial Atlas (Until 2002)
- Cec Atlas (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,130 tons
Summer DWT:11,872 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°33’5.09” S, 128°20’18.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 270° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Ambon_indonesia
Arrival:14th Mar 2017
22:00:21 UTC
Last update:
21 minutes 3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 14th, 22:00:21 UTCAmbon_indonesia
2017 March 14th, 22:00:08 UTCAmbon_indonesia
More Of This Ship
HR INTONATION
© Emmanuel.L
HR INTONATION
© Emmanuel.L
HR INTONATION
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,171 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!