ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD HOUTMAN - IMO 9215311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD HOUTMANAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215311Hits:1,126
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Houtman / 9215311 at Southampton 2003

Please visit our website: www.medwise.org.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kampala
IMO:9215311
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244079000
Callsign:PFDH
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Houtman (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,654 tons
Summer DWT:88,700 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’49.45” N, 25°55’29.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 161° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Yuz>ua Ilk
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
04:00:58 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 04:00:58 UTCUa Yuz>ua Ilk
2018 July 9th, 03:00:43 UTCRu Nvs>ua Yuz
2018 July 5th, 09:00:01 UTCTr Izt>ru Nvs
2018 May 16th, 05:00:38 UTCChornomorsk
2018 May 15th, 20:00:57 UTCRunvs>uayuz
2018 May 12th, 02:00:09 UTCRocnd>runvs
2018 April 18th, 08:00:31 UTCInhaz Injht
2018 April 16th, 14:30:09 UTCInppv Inhaz
2018 April 15th, 09:00:39 UTCAejal Inppv
2018 March 17th, 03:15:36 UTCUaods Uailj
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KAMPALA
© Michael Schindler
MAERSK KAMPALA
© Gerolf Drebes
MAERSK KAMPALA
© MO Roy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
mtpat10 on Jun 23, 2007 07:26 (11 years ago)
CORRECTION (6/22/07)
I believe this is a photo of P&O NEDLLOYD HOUTMAN (80,654 GRT/2001 Built.
The following was incorrectly posted and is for Nedlloyd Houtman (52,007/77). Once an incorrect comment is posted, I don't know how to delete it.

SKY INTEREST (Nedlloyd Adelaide -06, P&O Nedlloyd Adelaide -06, Aramac -00, Nedlloyd Houtman -98, Largs Bay -90, Nedlloyd Houtman -82, Largs Bay -82, Nedlloyd Houtman -80), 52,007/77 - container ship.
Built at: Rozenburg

6/1/2007: Sold by Sky Interest Shipping Co. Ltd., Hong Kong, to Bangladesh breakers and demolition commenced Chittagong 6/1/2007.
Ref: Marine News Volume 61 No. 6 June 2007
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,126 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!