ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Multraship Commander - IMO 8109266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:Multraship CommanderAdded:Jul 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8109266Hits:1,324
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Multraship Commander leaving Ostend, Belgium, May 27th 2004, ex: Mitra (Rijkswaterstaat) | Flag: Netherlands | Loa 52,50m | Beam 11,50m | Draft 3,60m | Built 1982 by Damen Shipyard, Bergum, Netherlands | Owner: Multraship Salvage B.V. (Muller Maritime Group), Terneuzen, Netherlands. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fugro Commander
IMO:8109266
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372867000
Callsign:HO3057
Former name(s):
- Multraship Commander (Until 2007 May)
- Mitra (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:991 tons
Summer DWT:1,250 tons
Length:56 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°57’9” N, 18°5’30.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 268° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Survey Field
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
13:00:00 UTC
Last update:
6 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 22nd, 22:00:28 UTCDen Helder
2017 November 16th, 13:00:00 UTCSurvey Field
2017 November 16th, 09:00:45 UTCGdvnia
2017 October 27th, 10:00:25 UTCElbe Pilot Station
2017 October 26th, 08:00:38 UTCDen Helder
2017 October 20th, 13:00:42 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2017 October 8th, 22:00:23 UTCNorfolk Boreas
2017 October 1st, 16:00:52 UTCDen Helder
2017 September 15th, 01:00:20 UTCNorfolk Boreas Owf
2017 September 9th, 20:00:17 UTCDen Helder
More Of This Ship
GLOMAR VANTAGE
© Paul Gowen
GLOMAR VANTAGE
© john white
GLOMAR VANTAGE
© TX2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,324 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!