ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL HONG KONG - IMO 9216999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:CSCL HONG KONGAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9216999Hits:1,415
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSCL Hong Kong / 9216999 outbound in the Scheldt 2004

Please visit our website: www.medwise.org.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Barrow
IMO:9216999
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090916
Callsign:A8HL5
Former name(s):
- Navegantes Express (Until 2015 Apr 10)
- Rio Barrow (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Msc Hong Kong (Until 2010 Aug 27)
- Cscl Hong Kong (Until 2008 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,059 tons
Summer DWT:68,142 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°57’44.4” S, 46°17’44.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 249° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Brssz
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
01:00:58 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 24th, 08:00:57 UTCUsnyc
2018 July 18th, 01:00:58 UTCBrssz
2018 July 7th, 10:00:02 UTCUspef
2018 July 4th, 01:00:01 UTCUsjax
2018 July 2nd, 07:00:58 UTCUschs
2018 June 30th, 07:00:13 UTCUsorf
2018 June 28th, 21:00:10 UTCUsphl
2018 June 27th, 07:30:03 UTCUsnyc
2018 May 27th, 13:00:04 UTCUymvd
2018 May 23rd, 02:00:04 UTCBrssz
More Of This Ship
Rio Barrow
© CayneH
Rio Barrow
© Rico Voss
Rio Barrow
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Apr 19, 2005 21:16 (13 years ago)
Nice photo Dave! Nice to see them underway.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!