ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Caribic - IMO 9063902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:CaribicAdded:Mar 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9063902Hits:727
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Caribic Build 1993 grt 4683
Seatrade
Port of Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Iceland
IMO:9063902
Former name(s):
- Caribic (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,683 tons
Summer DWT:6,697 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARIBIC
© JLDUHAMEL
GREEN ICELAND
© Gena Anfimov
GREEN ICELAND
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!