ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Northumberland - IMO 8813075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:NorthumberlandAdded:Mar 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8813075Hits:891
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
21.03.2005 MAYM9 NORTHUMBERLAND GT 11 822
UNITED KINGDOM Tankskip/gass Inbound from Langøtangen to frier anker passing below Langesund Bridge
Vessel Identification
Name:Griya Borneo
IMO:8813075
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525012211
Callsign:JZKE
Former name(s):
- Northumberland (Until 2013 Jul)
- Nelly Maersk (Until 2003 Jun)
- Reinanger (Until 1998 May)
- Anne Laure (Until 1997 Jun)
- Sloka (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,822 tons
Summer DWT:16,137 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°42’57” S, 112°58’52.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.3kts, 61°
Destination:
Location:Id Skp
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
08:30:18 UTC
Last update:
4 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 08:30:18 UTCId Skp
2018 May 7th, 05:00:23 UTCId Pks
2017 August 16th, 20:00:08 UTCSurabaya
2016 October 25th, 20:00:23 UTCGresik
2015 October 20th, 21:00:44 UTCGresik
2014 September 29th, 16:00:38 UTCBontang
More Of This Ship
GRIYA BORNEO
© Najih1999grissee
Northumberland
© Wil Weijsters
Northumberland
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!