ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anette - IMO 7816135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:AnetteAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7816135Hits:637
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
21.03.2005 Outbound from Frierfjorden to Lang°ytangen

IMO Added 7816135 Transfered to General Cargo 1970-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayress
IMO:7816135
Flag:Dominica
MMSI:325525000
Callsign:J7BZ7
Former name(s):
- Anette (Until 2011 Dec 02)
- Antares (Until 1997 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,713 tons
Summer DWT:1,600 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Portsmouth
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°2’11.39” N, 5°56’47.11” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 355° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Ardrishaig
Arrival:24th Nov 2018
19:00:31 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:59:45 UTCAyr
2018 December 31st, 23:59:09 UTCGbayr
2018 September 11th, 06:00:13 UTCSandbank
2018 September 10th, 05:30:11 UTCKilroot
2018 September 8th, 12:00:38 UTCWicklow
2018 August 20th, 21:00:35 UTCKilroot
2018 July 27th, 21:30:54 UTCAyr
2018 July 19th, 19:00:09 UTCTroon
2018 July 8th, 19:00:45 UTCSandbank
2018 July 6th, 13:00:39 UTCArdcastle
More Of This Ship
Antares
© pieter melissen
AYRESS
© Robert J Smith
ayress
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!