ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILLENNIUM - IMO 9189419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:MILLENNIUMAdded:Sep 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9189419Hits:587
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Millennium Build 2000 grt 90228
Celebrity Cruises
Port of Amsterdam 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Millenniom
IMO:9189419
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249055000
Callsign:9HJF9
Former name(s):
- Millennium (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,963 tons
Summer DWT:11,928 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’53.84” N, 104°3’17.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 81° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Ko Samui Th
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
23:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 22:00:52 UTCHong Kong
2018 January 3rd, 21:30:59 UTCKeelung
2018 January 2nd, 01:15:04 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 9th, 04:00:43 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 November 11th, 02:30:44 UTCSingapore
2017 November 3rd, 00:00:13 UTCChan May Vietnam
2017 October 18th, 21:00:06 UTCBusan
2017 October 16th, 18:00:26 UTCShanghai China
2017 October 7th, 23:00:43 UTC>jp Ukb Se
2017 October 4th, 00:00:29 UTCJp Yok
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© gwrdave
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!