ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Papaya - IMO 8223397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:PapayaAdded:Sep 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8223397Hits:618
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
8223397
Vessel Identification
Name:New Breeze
IMO:8223397
Former name(s):
- Nova Hollandia (Until 2008 Feb)
- Papaya (Until 2000 Jan)
- Ocean Onward (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,584 tons
Summer DWT:6,386 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOVA HOLLANDIA
© Marcus-S
OCEAN ONWARD
© Leo Johannes
PAPAYA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!