Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATHILDE - IMO 7612668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:MATHILDEAdded:Sep 03, 2008
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Mathilde Build 1995 grt 2561
Wijnne Barends
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Eleni K
Former name(s):
- Verena (Until 2002 Nov)
- Mathilde (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,769 tons
Summer DWT:2,586 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°1’45.36” N, 23°31’30.9” E
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 26° (86°)
Arrival:11th Mar 2018
16:00:25 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 22:00:12 UTCRio
2018 December 1st, 16:00:43 UTCAltsi
2018 March 11th, 16:00:25 UTCElefsis
2018 February 24th, 11:30:27 UTCIos
2018 February 16th, 08:30:50 UTCMilos
2018 February 13th, 07:30:06 UTCDrepano
2018 February 5th, 07:30:09 UTCThisvi
2018 February 4th, 08:00:41 UTCGyali
2018 February 3rd, 12:30:23 UTCElefsis
2018 January 27th, 17:30:10 UTCKarpathos
More Of This Ship
Eleni K
© Dennis Mortimer
© Leo Johannes
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
swtk on Dec 23, 2012 16:23 (5 years ago)
IMO 7612668.
Lou Post was than the owner and renamed her Verena
Best regards, Jan
Peter on Nov 10, 2005 12:21 (12 years ago)
:-? This seems to be an older Mathilde ([b]Voorwaarts, 1977[/b]). see also [b][i]Verena[/i][/b].
Are you sure the year is right?
Note that the funnel marks have been changed.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!