ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGNETE MAERSK - IMO 9164249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:AGNETE MAERSKAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9164249Hits:1,927
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
12/06/2007, in Las Palmas.
IMO 9164249
155 m.
14120 GT. / 17375 DWT.
1098 TEU.
Built in 1998.
Flag: Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Arizona
IMO:9164249
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477207800
Callsign:VRFC3
Former name(s):
- Agnete Maersk (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,120 tons
Summer DWT:17,525 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°31’29.68” N, 25°55’16.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 159° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Trizm
Arrival:15th Feb 2021
09:00:47 UTC
Last update:
8 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 11:30:19 UTCTn Sfa = Mt Mar
2018 June 30th, 13:00:48 UTCDz Aae = Tn Sfa
2018 June 5th, 16:00:06 UTCTn Sfa = Mt Mar
2018 April 20th, 04:00:51 UTCMt Jmw = Tn Sfa
2018 April 7th, 19:00:27 UTCMt Mar = Dz Aae
2018 April 3rd, 06:00:43 UTCLy Kho =mt Mar
2018 March 13th, 12:00:05 UTCTn Sfa = Mt Mar
2018 January 6th, 18:00:43 UTCMt Mar = Ly Mra
2017 October 7th, 15:00:29 UTCMt Jmw/ Ly Mrh
2017 October 7th, 12:00:42 UTCTn Sfa / Mt Jmw
More Of This Ship
MAERSK ARIZONA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MAERSK ARIZONA
© Emmanuel.L
MAERSK ARIZONA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!