ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV TIANJIN - IMO 9299484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CSAV TIANJINAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:March 22, 2005IMO:9299484Hits:444
Location:Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Rostock harbour preparing for her maiden voyage on 22.03.2005. Lauched as JULA S at Volkswerft Stralsund.
Vessel Identification
Name:Martha A
IMO:9299484
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044070
Callsign:DDIU
Former name(s):
- Jula S (Until 2015 Mar 12)
- Csav Tianjin (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,414 tons
Summer DWT:33,796 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°24’57.77” N, 29°5’5.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.2kts, 156° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Lbbey
Arrival:2nd Oct 2017
20:00:18 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 2nd, 20:00:18 UTCLbbey
2017 September 21st, 04:00:05 UTCTrege
2017 September 15th, 03:00:25 UTCTrmrp
2017 September 6th, 17:00:26 UTCEgpsw
2017 August 29th, 04:00:16 UTCTrmrp
2017 August 1st, 13:00:34 UTCLbbey
2017 July 28th, 02:30:32 UTCEgpse
2017 July 25th, 13:00:26 UTCEgaly
2017 July 10th, 01:00:18 UTCTrmer
2017 July 5th, 04:00:57 UTCEgpse
More Of This Ship
CSAV TIANJIN
© Cees Bustraan
MARTHA A
© Cengiz Tokg÷z
Martha A
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!