ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCKY O - IMO 7727592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:LUCKY OAdded:Sep 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:7727592Hits:610
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Loading at Rostock harbour on 22.03.2005.

Correction on 21.04.2006:
I spotted the letter "O" for a "D" so I wrote a wrong name. Not LUCKY D. but LUCKY O.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky O.
IMO:7727592
Former name(s):
- Lucky Omega (Until 1995 Jul)
- Free Wave (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,077 tons
Summer DWT:14,842 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUCKY O.
© Patrick Hill
FREE WAVE
© frtrfred
LUCKY O
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!