ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCGS Namao - IMO 8624759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacob Blondahl [View profile]Title:CCGS NamaoAdded:Jul 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:8624759Hits:875
Photo Category: Coast Guard
Description:
CCGS Namao alongside in Gimli Manitoba on Lake Winnipeg, March 21 2005. She was built in 1975 in Riverton, Manitoba, Canada
Vessel Identification
Name:Namao
IMO:8624759
MMSI:316011740
Callsign:CZ9742
Former name(s):
- 1998 06 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:318 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Namao
© bhaven
Namao
© Jacob Blondahl
Namao
© Jacob Blondahl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jacob Blondahl on Mar 28, 2005 23:56 (11 years ago)
My mistake, she was built in Riverton Manitoba, not New Brunswick. (I wondered how they would have got her here.) I checked the builders plaque on the bridgefront. :-D Jacob
Jacob Blondahl on Mar 28, 2005 23:55 (11 years ago)
My mistake, she was built in Riverton Manitoba, not New Brunswick. (I wondered how they would have got her here.) I checked the builders plaque on the bridgefront. :-D Jacob
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!