ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mikhail Verbitskiy - IMO 7703986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage [View profile]Title:Mikhail VerbitskiyAdded:Mar 22, 2005
Captured:March 20, 2005IMO:7703986Hits:899
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Fiskerstrand Verft - 20 mar 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Pilot Whale
IMO:7703986
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273219600
Callsign:UAMY
Former name(s):
- Mikhail Verbitskiy (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:3,834 tons
Summer DWT:1,771 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PILOT WHALE
© davidships
MIKHAIL VERBITSKIY
© davidships
MIKHAIL VERBITSKIY
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Oct 26, 2008 21:03 (8 years ago)
Hi Aagy,
Three nice shots of this stern trawler/factory ship,Polish built b408-Ivan Bochkov type.
Name in registers Mikhail Verbitskiy
IMO 7703986
Built 1980
GT 2931
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!