ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THE VICTORIA - IMO 5379717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:THE VICTORIAAdded:Mar 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:5379717Hits:1,085
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Veteran Chandris liner at Amsterdam 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria 1
IMO:5379717
Former name(s):
- Princesa Victoria (Until 2004 May)
- The Victoria (Until 1992 Dec)
- Victoria (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:14,583 tons
Summer DWT:6,590 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1936
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THE VICTORIA
© Ken Smith
THE VICTORIA
© Patrick Hill
THE VICTORIA
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,085 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!