ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNO - IMO 8505630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:UNOAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8505630Hits:1,038
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Uno uncharging in Ostend, Belgium, June 2nd 2004, ex: Elke | IMO No. 8505630 | Flag: Denmark | GT 1473 | dwt 2111 | NT 726 | Loa 79,02m | Beam 10,91m | Draft 3,98m | Built 1986 by Eijk Scheepsbouw, Zwijndrecht, Belgium | Owner: C.J. Helt & Co., Svendborg, Denmark. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Joaninha
IMO:8505630
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:263673640
Callsign:CSYN6
Former name(s):
- Uno (Until 2011 Oct)
- Elke (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,473 tons
Summer DWT:2,111 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOANINHA
© Henrique Cayolla
JOANINHA
© Joao Viana
UNO
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!