ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Southway - IMO 6423395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:SouthwayAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:6423395Hits:1,012
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Cayman Islands registered tanker Southway at Amsterdam 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Southway
IMO:6423395
Former name(s):
- Panteleimon (Until 1983)
- St.spyridon (Until 1982)
- Saint Spyridon (Until 1982)
- Historic Colocotronis (Until 1977)
- Hoegh Lance (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:39,011 tons
Summer DWT:79,338 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOUTHWAY
© adenanthos
PANTELEIMON
© adenanthos
Southway
© kees de ru
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,012 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!