ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DETTIFOSS - IMO 9086801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:DETTIFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9086801Hits:721
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Reykjavík 22nd March 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Dettifoss
IMO:9086801
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304159000
Callsign:V2PM8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Santiago (Until 2000 Nov)
- Maersk Durban (Until 1997 Nov)
- Trsl Tenacious (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,664 tons
Summer DWT:17,034 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°8’12.12” N, 8°40’10.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 286° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Thorshavn
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
13:00:04 UTC
Last update:
5 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 15th, 13:00:04 UTCThorshavn
2017 October 12th, 20:00:31 UTCAarhus
2017 October 11th, 03:00:11 UTCBremerhaven
2017 October 9th, 11:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 1st, 13:00:51 UTCThorshavn
2017 September 27th, 22:00:16 UTCAarhus
2017 September 27th, 02:00:15 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 25th, 10:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 17th, 12:00:50 UTCThorshavn
2017 September 15th, 09:00:33 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
DETTIFOSS
© Allan J. Kortsen
DETTIFOSS
© Patalavaca
Maersk Santiago
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!