ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN SNOW - IMO 8513273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:GREEN SNOWAdded:Mar 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8513273Hits:541
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Reykjavík 22nd March 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber Baltic
IMO:8513273
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273342230
Callsign:UBCG5
Former name(s):
- Green Snow (Until 2009 Jun)
- Karen (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,913 tons
Summer DWT:2,686 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Petropavlovsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°57’53.39” N, 158°37’53.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 162° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Pkc
Arrival:3rd Jan 2017
14:00:44 UTC
Last update:
11 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 3rd, 14:00:44 UTCRu Pkc
2016 February 3rd, 03:00:03 UTCCn Dlc
2011 October 12th, 08:00:27 UTCBusan
2011 September 20th, 21:00:34 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
AMBER BALTIC
© E.W.
GREEN SNOW
© Gena Anfimov
GREEN SNOW
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 23, 2005 17:06 (11 years ago)
great shot capt. real crisp and good angle, love this fleet aswell
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!