ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ITAJAI - IMO 9225421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MAERSK ITAJAIAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9225421Hits:1,101
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Registry: Willemstad (Netherlands Antilles)
Call Sign: PJEB
IMO: 9225421
Ex-names: Aries
Built by: Stocznia Gdanska - Grupa Stoczni Gdynia S.A. - Gdansk (Poland) in 2000 - www.stocznia.gda.pl
Type: 8138 type (8138/11) - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Owner: Alpha Ship GmbH (Germany) - www.alphaship.de
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 15/02/2004
Observations: with a red-brown hull colour. I posted more photos here also of the same vessel with old green hull colour!

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:As Aries
IMO:9225421
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092638
Callsign:D5IM8
Former name(s):
- Aries (Until 2015 Apr 08)
- Maersk Itajai (Until 2008 Oct)
- Aries (Until 2001 Jan 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,266 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AS ARIES
© evgenii 10
AS ARIES
© Evgeniy .
AS ARIES
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,101 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!