ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYKES FLYER - IMO 9243198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:LYKES FLYERAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9243198Hits:586
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Washington Express
IMO:9243198
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367136710
Callsign:WDD3826
Former name(s):
- Cp Denali (Until 2006 Nov)
- Lykes Flyer (Until 2005 Oct 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Washington Dc
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°1’48.06” N, 79°51’58.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 181° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Charleston
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
01:00:21 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 08:00:04 UTCHouston
2017 December 16th, 06:00:31 UTCPort Everglades
2017 December 15th, 01:00:21 UTCCharleston
2017 December 5th, 03:00:36 UTCLondon Gateway
2017 December 3rd, 11:00:03 UTCBremerhaven
2017 December 1st, 07:00:59 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 20th, 13:00:58 UTCNorfolk
2017 November 13th, 02:00:48 UTCHouston
2017 November 8th, 07:00:56 UTCPort Canaveral
2017 November 7th, 01:00:43 UTCPort Everglades
More Of This Ship
WASHINGTON EXPRESS
© lys
WASHINGTON EXPRESS
© martin klingsick
Washington Express
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!