ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PROGRESO - IMO 9175717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CALA PROGRESOAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9175717Hits:428
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mareno
IMO:9175717
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304491000
Callsign:V2BC5
Former name(s):
- Cala Progreso (Until 2009 Jul 19)
- Tropic Canada (Until 2005 Jul 07)
- Cala Progreso (Until 2005 Jul 04)
- Tropic Canada (Until 2003 Dec 08)
- Kent Sprint (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,827 tons
Summer DWT:17,500 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’50.4” N, 23°42’0.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 155° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
07:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 07:00:27 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 19th, 06:30:13 UTCRavenna
2017 September 18th, 01:30:02 UTCKoper
2017 September 17th, 06:00:23 UTCVenice
2017 September 16th, 06:00:40 UTCTrieste
2017 September 10th, 06:00:16 UTCGebze
2017 September 4th, 21:00:36 UTCKoper
2017 September 4th, 17:00:53 UTCRavenna
2017 September 3rd, 16:30:03 UTCVenice
2017 September 2nd, 08:00:43 UTCTrieste
More Of This Ship
MARENO
© Marius Esman
MARENO
© Marius Esman
Mareno
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!