ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MED TOKYO - IMO 7224291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:MED TOKYOAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:7224291Hits:627
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MED TOKYO at Genoa 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Tokyo
IMO:7224291
Former name(s):
- Neptune Azurite (Until 1993 Dec)
- Kurobe (Until 1991 Dec)
- Kurobe Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,563 tons
Summer DWT:33,714 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!