ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seneca - IMO 7391575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:SenecaAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7391575Hits:1,099
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
A gathering of 7 bulk carriers and OBOs laid up together at Amsterdam 1983. Those names visible include Avenger, Atari and Seneca.

Foremost ship is Seneca 41,977gt built 1975 IMO 7391575
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Aristidis
IMO:7391575
Former name(s):
- Seneca (Until 1992 Mar)
- Excomm Merchant (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:47,087 tons
Summer DWT:84,790 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EXCOMM MERCHANT
© adenanthos
Seneca
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jul 06, 2008 14:56 (8 years ago)
Should stay in the bulker main category perhaps. A unique view.

regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,099 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!