ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LITTLE NICOS - IMO 6289000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:LITTLE NICOSAdded:Aug 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:6289000Hits:949
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
A real classic 'three island' tanker seen at Amsterdam 1983.
Some details: Ex name: RADNY Launch Date: 15.11.60 DWT: 34320 LOA:209.1 Buidlingyard: Gotaverken 70 THEODOTI - 77 LITTLE NICOS - 87 SAGHEERA (thanks to Bjoern)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sagheera
IMO:6289000
Former name(s):
- Radny (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:20,817 tons
Summer DWT:36,964 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGHEERA
© VAV
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bjoern Eddy Engelbrethsen on Oct 24, 2009 08:21 (7 years ago)
Some details:
Ex name: RADNY
Launch Date: 15.11.60
DWT: 34320
LOA:209.1
Buidlingyard: Gotaverken
70 THEODOTI - 77 LITTLE NICOS - 87 SAGHEERA
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 949 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!