ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANNA C - IMO 9143269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:JOHANNA CAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143269Hits:1,002
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Johanna C, 1998, gt 2,748, GBR, Cowes

Carisbrooke Shipping

Teighmouth UK, 20/09/2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Johanne
IMO:9143269
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256372000
Callsign:9HSM8
Former name(s):
- Johanna C (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,748 tons
Summer DWT:4,570 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°32’11.81” N, 4°17’6.1” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.9kts, 290° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Ymuiden
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
01:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 18:30:41 UTCBelfast
2018 September 10th, 08:00:22 UTCBelfast
2018 September 3rd, 23:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 26th, 08:00:00 UTCAveiro
2018 August 20th, 20:00:24 UTCRuncorn
2018 August 11th, 18:00:59 UTCBromborough
2018 August 7th, 21:00:16 UTCFerrol
2018 August 4th, 08:00:33 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 1st, 20:00:29 UTCCascais Anchorage
2018 July 24th, 23:00:35 UTCBarreiro
More Of This Ship
JOHANNE
© Barry Graham
Johanne
© Pedro Amaral
JOHANNE
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!