ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALIKSI - IMO 8110239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:MALIKSIAdded:Mar 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:8110239Hits:870
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
Arriving port of Brisbane on 23.03.2005.
Built: 1982
GRT: 4406
Vessel Identification
Name:Independencia 200
IMO:8110239
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353545000
Callsign:3FBV3
Former name(s):
- Maliksi (Until 2010 Oct)
- Tokushin (Until 1997 Mar)
- Dona Algo (Until 1991 Jun)
- Don Algo (Until 1991)
- Hiloveras (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,406 tons
Summer DWT:6,004 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Independencia 200
© Evgeniy .
Independencia 200
© Evgeniy .
MALIKSI
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!