ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIEU A BIEN FAIT - IMO 8632287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:DIEU A BIEN FAITAdded:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8632287Hits:880
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Only trawler I saw in Boulogne sur mèr that day.
thanks to Pmalpertu for the info.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dieu A Bien Fait
IMO:8632287
MMSI:227124600
Callsign:FS9487
Former name(s):
- Saint Georges (Until 2003 Sep)
- Arche Des Nowe Ii (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:123 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIEU A BIEN FAIT
© mattlb
DIEU A BIEN FAIT
© mattlb
DIEU A BIEN FAIT
© mattlb
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
pmalpertu on Mar 04, 2005 12:09 (11 years ago)
The name of this trawler of Boulogne sur Mer is "Dieu a bien fait" (= +/- "God make well"). Built in 1985
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!