ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORUND - IMO 7510690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:JORUNDAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7510690Hits:955
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Jorund, 1976, gt 2,240, CYP, Limassol

Short Sea trader

Marlow Navigation

ex Seefalke-85

Outward biund River Gironde FRA, 10/06/1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Sky M
IMO:7510690
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180618
Callsign:ERFR
Former name(s):
- Bushra Pride (Until 2011 Aug)
- Jorund (Until 2009 Apr)
- Seefalke (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,240 tons
Summer DWT:3,460 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jorund
© simonwp
JORUND
© Patrick Hill
Jorund
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!