ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGELIKI - IMO 6520909

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ANGELIKIAdded:Mar 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:6520909Hits:839
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
ANGELIKI at Genoa 1986 ,the previous PORT BURNIE. other view.
Vessel Identification
Name:Skopelo
IMO:6520909
Former name(s):
- Skopelos (Until 1993 May)
- Angeliki (Until 1992 Mar)
- Port Burnie (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,374 tons
Summer DWT:9,805 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Angeliki
© tom400
ANGELIKI
© jennifer
PORT BURNIE
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!