ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIPER - IMO 8208878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:oldtimer [View profile]Title:PIPERAdded:Nov 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8208878Hits:659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Piper (1982), IMO: 8208878 - Coleraine March 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Piper
IMO:8208878
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181906
Callsign:ERSF
Former name(s):
- Simone (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,710 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’40.78” N, 12°15’47.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 332° (168°)
Destination:
Location:It Chi
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
09:00:17 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 21:30:58 UTCValleta
2018 June 14th, 20:00:43 UTCAl Drz
2018 June 7th, 22:00:42 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 May 6th, 03:00:31 UTCAl Drz
2018 April 30th, 02:00:28 UTCMonfalcone;
2018 April 8th, 01:00:59 UTCNemrut Turkey
2018 March 30th, 03:00:29 UTCValletta
2018 February 27th, 20:00:52 UTCNemrut
2018 February 15th, 22:00:28 UTCSaranda
2018 February 11th, 16:00:28 UTCAspropyrgos
More Of This Ship
NS DANTE
© Emmanuel.L
NS DANTE
© Emmanuel.L
NS DANTE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!