ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAY TRADER - IMO 7827237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:oldtimer [View profile]Title:ISLAY TRADERAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7827237Hits:754
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Islay Trader (1980), IMO: 7827237, Coleraine March 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Son
IMO:7827237
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001328
Callsign:9LU2131
Former name(s):
- Samos Island (Until 2010 Dec)
- Sea Star (Until 2007 Jan)
- Islay Trader (Until 2005 May)
- Sea Kestrel (Until 2003 Nov)
- Pentland (Until 2000 Mar)
- Capacity (Until 1994 Jan)
- Lizzonia (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:909 tons
Summer DWT:1,315 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Islay Trader
© Adrian Ford
Islay Trader
© Adrian Ford
Islay Trader
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on May 07, 2005 18:05 (11 years ago)
Clean looking little thing.... Nice
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!