Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CURRENT - IMO 7435125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CURRENTAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
CURRENT under arrest Naples 2003.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Adriacargo (Until 2003 Oct)
- Current (Until 2000 Aug)
- Genca Quinto (Until 1994)
- Pearl I (Until 1990)
- Chevalier De L´ambre (Until 1989 Sep)
- Ocean Glory (Until 1988 Sep)
- Argo Glory (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,730 tons
Summer DWT:3,055 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Marius Esman
© Aleksi Lindström
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kaj Keldorff on May 22, 2008 20:33 (8 years ago)
history and news on this link

Reg. kajkel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!