ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA EUROPA - IMO 8407735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sondre [View profile]Title:COSTA EUROPAAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407735Hits:540
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
16.08.2003, Inbound in the Oslo Fjord.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Dream
IMO:8407735
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248481000
Callsign:9HA2381
Former name(s):
- Costa Europa (Until 2010 Apr)
- Westerdam (Until 2002 Apr)
- Homeric (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:54,763 tons
Summer DWT:5,340 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°1’54.05” N, 3°13’11.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 97° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Palma
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
03:00:56 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 03:00:28 UTCPalma
2018 August 20th, 04:30:07 UTCValencia
2018 August 18th, 05:00:02 UTCGibraltar
2018 August 16th, 05:45:40 UTCCadiz
2018 August 14th, 03:00:26 UTCPalma
2018 August 11th, 03:30:14 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 August 9th, 04:30:03 UTCTrapani
2018 August 7th, 03:00:15 UTCPalma
2018 August 6th, 05:30:09 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 4th, 04:30:05 UTCMonaco
More Of This Ship
MARELLA DREAM
© Pedro Amaral
MARELLA DREAM
© Pedro Amaral
MARELLA DREAM
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!