ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADMIRAL - IMO 5423001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ADMIRALAdded:Sep 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:5423001Hits:1,265
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
The old ferry ADMIRAL at Genoa 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Admiral
IMO:5423001
Former name(s):
- Warnemunde (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:8,974 tons
Summer DWT:1,312 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADMIRAL
© carlo martinelli
Warnemunde
© Bernd Bauer
Warnemunde
© Bernd Bauer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Mar 23, 2005 14:37 (11 years ago)
She was built 1963 by Neptunwerft in Rostock, Germany as WARNEMÜNDE. In 2003 she was beached at Aliaga, Turkey, and broken up.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,265 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!