ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Ipanema - IMO 8017009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Clipper IpanemaAdded:Jun 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:8017009Hits:619
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Santos on 21.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bm Defender
IMO:8017009
Former name(s):
- Clipper Ipanema (Until 2008 Jun)
- Concord Daisen (Until 1998 Jan)
- Brave Spirit (Until 1986)
- Eternal Fuji (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,992 tons
Summer DWT:22,882 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER IPANEMA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Clipper Ipanema
© Lauro Filho
Clipper Ipanema
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!