ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLATH NA MARA - IMO 8942216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Carroll [View profile]Title:BLATH NA MARAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8942216Hits:2,239
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Aran Islands freight ferry "Blath na Mara" (Flowers of the Sea) at Galway on 17/06/07. this vessel was the subject of one of my first postings as "Mamaia" see http://media.shipspotting.com/uploads/photos/314068.jpg
Vessel Identification
Name:Blath Na Mara
IMO:8942216
MMSI:250000918
Callsign:EIBH3
Former name(s):
- Mamaia (Until 2007 Mar)
- North Atlantic (Until 2000 Jan)
- Marenco Gamma (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:330 tons
Summer DWT:404 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLATH NA MARA
© Marie-Anne
MAMAIA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,239 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!