ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUBAI GUARDIAN - IMO 9159414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:DUBAI GUARDIANAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9159414Hits:1,886
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO Added 9159414
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Vinalines Green
IMO:9159414
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351382000
Callsign:3FNK7
Former name(s):
- Dubai Guardian (Until 2009 Jun)
- Rubin Cygnus (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,939 tons
Summer DWT:47,271 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°59’41.34” N, 119°53’47.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 181° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjin Xingang
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
10 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 08:00:05 UTCTianjin Xingang
2017 October 21st, 03:00:33 UTCZhenjiang/cn
2017 August 16th, 17:00:12 UTCTaicang-china
2017 August 1st, 09:00:20 UTCHai Phong _vietnam
2017 July 27th, 09:00:25 UTCDanang_vietnam
2017 March 10th, 08:00:23 UTCShidongkou_china
2017 January 2nd, 18:00:42 UTCTaboneo
2016 December 19th, 21:00:28 UTCZhanjiang
2016 October 28th, 23:30:04 UTCSingapore
2016 May 3rd, 11:00:09 UTCJebl Ali- Uae
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!