ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESS - IMO 9200811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESSAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200811Hits:770
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kuala Lumpur Express, Container Ship Built 10-2000 By Hyundai H.I.DWT 66781. GT 54415.

Picture taken at Halifax Nova Scotia on Aug 14th 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oakland Express
IMO:9200811
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477904300
Callsign:VRMU9
Former name(s):
- Kuala Lumpur Express (Until 2008 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:66,781 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°11’17.05” N, 122°54’47.04” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 229° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Vancouver
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
23:00:32 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 19:00:02 UTCUssea
2018 August 12th, 17:00:58 UTCUsoak
2018 August 10th, 13:00:02 UTCUslgb
2018 July 30th, 06:30:30 UTCPancan
2018 July 15th, 12:00:48 UTCEs Vlc
2018 July 14th, 06:00:18 UTCEs Bcn
2018 July 12th, 19:00:04 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 11th, 03:30:00 UTCIt Goa
2018 July 9th, 23:00:41 UTCIt Liv
2018 July 8th, 16:00:19 UTCIt Cag
More Of This Ship
Oakland Express
© Pedro Amaral
Oakland Express
© Pedro Amaral
OAKLAND EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!