ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANA - IMO 9169550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sondre [View profile]Title:OCEANAAdded:Jun 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169550Hits:616
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
27.06.2003, Outbound in the Oslo Fjord.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceana
IMO:9169550
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310473000
Callsign:ZCDN9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Princess (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°41’43.5” N, 12°36’20.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 331° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Itvce>itmsn
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
05:30:41 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:37 UTCGb Sou > Nl Ams
2018 April 18th, 05:30:41 UTCItvce>itmsn
2018 April 16th, 04:00:17 UTCHrspu>itvce
2018 April 14th, 05:00:36 UTCMtmla>hrdbv
2018 April 12th, 03:00:39 UTCGrpir>mtmla
2018 April 10th, 01:00:07 UTCGrjmk>grpir
2018 April 5th, 03:00:28 UTCItcvv>mtmla
2018 April 3rd, 03:30:12 UTCItspe>itcvv
2018 April 2nd, 04:00:00 UTCFrmrs>itspe
2018 April 1st, 05:00:48 UTCEsbcn>frmrs
More Of This Ship
OCEANA
© Trevor Thornton
OCEANA
© Darren Round
OCEANA
© Darren Round
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!