ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE MICHIGAN - IMO 7910163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:LAKE MICHIGANAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:7910163Hits:1,087
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Lake Michigan Bulk Carrier, Ex Federal Maas, Built1981. Builder Scheepswerven, Belgium. DWT 35630. GT 21661. IMO No 7910163.

Picture taken at the Port of Oshawa April 7th 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mapleglen
IMO:7910163
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316013749
Callsign:XJAC
Former name(s):
- Lake Michigan (Until 2009 May)
- Federal Maas (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,734 tons
Summer DWT:38,289 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’59.1” N, 24°19’16.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 47° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Aliaga Turkey
Arrival:17th Oct 2015
14:35:40 UTC
Last update:
11 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 October 17th, 14:35:40 UTCAliaga Turkey
2014 December 24th, 14:30:59 UTCMontreal
2014 December 20th, 15:30:51 UTCAshtabula
2014 December 9th, 11:30:57 UTCBaie Comeau
2014 December 3rd, 09:00:50 UTCSarnia
2014 November 26th, 09:00:49 UTCQuebec
2014 November 22nd, 03:00:11 UTCPrescott
2014 November 18th, 06:00:06 UTCQuebec
2014 November 12th, 22:00:58 UTCToledo
2014 November 7th, 22:00:31 UTCQuebec
More Of This Ship
MAPLEGLEN
© Marc Piché
MAPLEGLEN
© Marc Piché
MAPLEGLEN
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,087 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!