Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANZIG - IMO 5086396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:DANZIGAdded:Mar 23, 2005
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Tugs
Built 1937 at Schichau shipyard. Photo from Frank Inderdohnen who worked as a machinist on several of these tugs.
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Ii
Former name(s):
- Princess I (Until 1982)
- Mayflower Vii (Until 1980)
- Danzig (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:228 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1938
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© heizer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!