ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUGSIER 26 - IMO 6415465

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:BUGSIER 26Added:Mar 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:6415465Hits:1,256
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Built 1964 at Schichau shipyard in Bremerhaven. Photo from Frank Inderdohnen who worked as a machinist on several of these tugs.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Warrior
IMO:6415465
MMSI:370752000
Callsign:HP2345
Former name(s):
- Baltic Stevns (Until 2002 Feb)
- Axel (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:206 tons
Summer DWT:140 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baltic Warrior
© Linesman
Baltic Warrior
© Wil Weijsters
AXEL
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,256 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!